How to Get to Yabuli Ski Resort from Harbin

Yabuli Ski Resort is 240 km southeast of Harbin city and 120 km northwest of Mudanjiang City. Here you can find several modes of transport including train, bus and car rental.

harbin yabuli transport

1. By train

a. The most convenient way is from take train K7227 from Harbin Railway Station (哈尔滨站), it travels 3 hours and arrives at Yabuli South Railway Station (亚布力南站), which is the station for the Yabuli Ski Resort.

Harbin – Yabuli South

Train No. Departs Arrives Distance(km) Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
K7227 Harbin
06:40
Yabuli South
09:40
146 3h 0min 32.5/ 78.5/83.5/86.5 118.5/124.5

Yabuli South – Harbin

Train No. Departs Arrives Distance Duration Seat Fares Hard Sleeper Fares Soft Sleeper Fares
K7228 Yabuli South
16:30
Harbin
19:38
197km 3h 8min ¥32.5/ ¥78.5/¥83.5/¥86.5 ¥118.5/¥124.5

b. Take train from Harbin East (哈尔滨东站) or Harbin Railway Station (哈尔滨站) to Yabuli Railway Station (亚布力站) . The Yabuli train station is located in the town of Yabuli, which is still 28 km from Yabuli Ski Resort. You need to rent a local car to Yabuli Ski Resort at around 70 yuan.

Harbin East/ Harbin – Yabuli

Train No. Departs Arrives Distance(km) Duration Seat Fares(CNY Yuan) Hard Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan) Soft Sleeper Fares(CNY Yuan)
2051 Harbin
00:31
Yabuli
02:52
212 2h 21min 29.5/ 75.5/80.5/83.5 115.5/121.5
T297 Harbin
02:16
Yabuli
04:35
212 2h 19min 32.5/ 78.5/87/91 118.5/126
T261 Harbin
02:38
Yabuli
04:58
212 2h 20min / //
T17 Harbin
06:17
Yabuli
08:51
212 2h 34min 32.5/ 78.5/87/91 118.5/126
K7227 Harbin
06:40
Yabuli South
09:40
146 3h 0min 32.5/ 78.5/83.5/86.5 118.5/124.5
K7067/K7070 Harbin East
08:05
Yabuli
10:36
214 2h 31min / //
K7047 Harbin
07:10
Yabuli
10:06
212 2h 56min 18.5/29.5 0/0/0 78.5/84
K7225 Harbin East
08:55
Yabuli
11:52
176 2h 57min 18.5/29.5 0/0/0 78.5/84
K7105/K7108 Harbin
13:41
Yabuli
16:06
212 2h 25min 18.5/29.5 0/0/0 78.5/84
K7110/K7111 Harbin
14:17
Yabuli
17:53
212 3h 36min 32.5/49.5 78.5/83.5/86.5
K7101/K7104 Harbin
15:30
Yabuli
18:32
212 3h 2min 18.5/29.5 0/0/0 78.5/84
K7081 Harbin
16:17
Yabuli
18:48
212 2h 31min 18.5/29.5 0/0/0 78.5/84
K7089 Harbin East
17:07
Yabuli
20:01
214 2h 54min / //

Yabuli  – Harbin East/ Harbin

Train No. Departs Arrives Distance Duration Seat Fares Hard Sleeper Fares Soft Sleeper Fares
K7109/K7112 Yabuli
08:56
Harbin East
12:29
217km 3h 33min / //
K551/K554 Yabuli
10:13
Harbin West
14:10
219km 3h 57min ¥32.5/ ¥78.5/¥87/¥91 ¥118.5/¥126
K7171/K7174 Yabuli
12:14
Harbin East
15:51
217km 3h 37min / //
2052 Yabuli
13:21
Harbin
16:28
212km 3h 7min ¥29.5/ ¥75.5/¥84/¥87 ¥115.5/¥123
K7226 Yabuli
14:37
Harbin East
18:30
217km 3h 53min ¥18.5/¥29.5 ¥52.5/¥55.5/¥57.5 ¥78.5/¥84
T298 Yabuli
17:39
Harbin West
21:19
219km 3h 40min ¥32.5/ ¥78.5/¥83.5/¥86.5 ¥118.5/¥124.5
2728 Yabuli
20:09
Harbin
23:23
212km 3h 14min ¥29.5/ ¥75.5/¥80.5/¥83.5 ¥115.5/¥121.5
K1449/K1452 Yabuli
22:56
Harbin
01:46
212km 2h 50min ¥32.5/ ¥78.5/¥87/¥91 ¥118.5/¥126

2. By Bus

You may also take public bus from Longyun Bus Station (龙运客运站), which is opposite to the Harbin Railway Station (哈尔滨站). The bus is available at 7:30、10:00 and 13:20,  it will be about 3 hours ride and arrives at  Yabuli Windmill Village (亚布力风车山庄), which is inside of the Yabuli Ski Resort. The bus ticket is 40 Yuan one way.  But it is a little difficult to get the ticket in peak season in winter.

3. By Car

You can also rent a car with a driver. The driver can pick you up from airport/hotel/railway station and drive directly to Yabuli Ski Resort. This way is a little expensive but very flexible and hassle-free. It is the best choice you have 2 or more people traveling together such as a family. The distance is about 240 km and 3 hours’ drive.  If you need car rental service you can contact us by booking@delightcar.com or check the rates and details at our page Harbin Car Rental.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*